Skip links

Legal mentions – RGPD

Back to the homepage

Camping les Cruses – CGU

Thank you for carefully reading these legal references for any consultation on the Camping les Cruses website (https://campinglescruses.com). As legal references may be changed, you should check them regularly.

These conditions relate to your applicable legal rights and responsibilities as long as you use this site. If you are making a reservation online, you should be aware of the terms and conditions of sale available on this website’s terms and down in the “Practical Info” section or on request by email.

Client: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these terms and conditions.

Benefits and Services: What https://campinglescruses.com makes available to Clients

Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the Site, including texts, images and videos.

Customer information: The following is referred to as “Information (s)” which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by https://campinglescruses.com for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: User connecting using the above-named site.

Personal information: “Information that permits, in any form, directly or not, the identification of the individuals to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data,” “person concerned,” “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

Under Article 6 of Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are told https://campinglescruses.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the course of its implementation and follow-up:

CAMPING LES CRUSES – MS GLAMPING
RCS registration date: 12-05-2020
Headquarters: 210 Gineste Road
07260 Ribes (Joyful) – France
Legal form: one-person SARL

Activity
Nationality: France
Activity: Campgrounds and parks for caravans or recreational vehicles (5530Z)
The head of MS GLAMPING:
Mr Xavier MASSELINE

CAMPING THE CRUSES
07260 Ribes (Joyful) – France
Web: https://campinglescruses.com/
Tel: ’33 (0)4 75 39 54 69
Email: contact@campinglescruses.com

DESIGN AND PRODUCTION
PHIPPEN Jonathan
JOPH (c) Marketing
Soulac-sur-Mer (33780)
Web: https://jophmarketing.com

PHOTO AND VIDEO CREDITS
Photos and videos of the campsite Les Cruses
© 2018 Arc Bridge Ardèche
© JOPH Marketing

The Site is a work of the spirit protected by the provisions of the intellectual Property Code and applicable international regulations. The customer may in no way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the https://campinglescruses.com site implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. These terms of use may be changed or completed at any time, so users of the https://campinglescruses.com site are encouraged to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance can be decided by https://hotel-savel.com. The https://campinglescruses.com website is updated regularly by https://campinglescruses.com responsible. Similarly, the imprint may be changed at any time: they are nevertheless required to the user who is invited to refer to most often as possible in order to take knowledge.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The Web site cannot be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using new, non-virus-free material and with a latest-generation browser updated The site https://campinglescruses.com is hosted with a provider in the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: 2016-679)

The goal is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host provides continuity of service 24 hours a day, all days of the year. It nevertheless reserves the possibility of interrupting the lodging service for the shortest possible durations, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the services and Services generate a deemed abnormal traffic. https://campinglescurses.com and host cannot be held responsible for malfunctioning the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment, including network congestion preventing access to the server.

https://campinglescruses.com owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all items available on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless written permission is given: https://campinglescruses.com.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements contained in it will be considered to constitute infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code or computer and telephony equipment related in particular to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

https://campinglescruses.com acts as the site’s editor. https://campinglescruses.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the content it publishes. https://campinglescruses.com cannot be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the https://campinglescruses.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified at the previous point, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
https://campinglescruses.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) as a result of the use of the https://campinglescruses.com site. Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://campinglescruses.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contraviar to the applicable legislation in France, in particular the data protection provisions. If so, https://campinglescruses.com also reserves the possibility of questioning the user’s civil and/or criminal liability, especially in the case of messages of a racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photography …).

In order to facilitate access to other sites that can provide additional information, Les Cruses campsite has inserted a number of links on the Site. However, the responsibility of Camping Les Cruses cannot be incurred under a third-party site to which the Internet user would have access via the Site. Camping Les Cruses does not have a means of controlling the content of these sites, it is not held responsible for their unavailability, content, advertising or other elements. Conversely, external sites may contain hyperlinks pointing to the Site. Such a link cannot be installed without the prior and written consent of the Les Cruses campsite.

Camping the Cruses – RGPD

In order to be in agreement with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) which has been in force in all European Union countries since 25 May 2018, the Les Cruses campsite presents its data privacy policy. This policy may evolve, especially if the legislation is changed.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Computer and Freedom Act of 06 August 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: 2016-679).

For personal data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for the processing of Personal Data is: Xavier MASSELINE. https://campinglescruses.com is represented by Xavier MASSELINE, its legal representative.

As the person responsible for processing the data it collects, https://campinglescruses.com is committed to complying with the framework of the applicable legal provisions. It is in particular for the customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and Maintain a record of treatments that conform to reality. Whenever https://campinglescruses.com deals with Personal Data, https://campinglescruses.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data to the purposes for which https://campinglescruses.com treats it.

https://campinglescruses.com is likely to handle all or part of the data:
To enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of user-controlled services and services: login and site usage data, billing, order history, etc.
To prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking…) : computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password
To improve navigation on the Site: login and usage data
To conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address
https://campinglescruses.com does not market your personal data, which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

In accordance with current EU regulations, https://campinglescruses.com Users have the following rights:
Right of Access (Article 15 RGPD) and Rectification (Article 16 RGPD), Update, Complete Data of Users Right to Lock or Delete Personal Users Data (Article 17 of the RGPD), where they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or retention is prohibited
The right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)
Right to limit user data processing (Article 18 RGPD)
Right to object to user data processing (Article 21 RGPD)
Right to portability of the data that Users will have provided, when the data is processed automatically based on their consent or contract (Article 20 RGPD)
The right to define the fate of Users’ data after death and to choose to whom https://campinglescruses.com will have to share (or not) its data with a previously designated third party

As soon as https://campinglescruses.com becomes aware of a User’s death and does not have instructions from him, https://campinglescruses.com undertakes to destroy his data, unless it is necessary for probational purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://campinglescruses.com uses his Personal Data, ask to correct them or object to their treatment, the User can contact https://campinglescruses.com in writing at: Xavier MASSELINE 210 Route du Gineste,07260 Ribes (Joyeuse) – France.
In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://campinglescruses.com to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an ID (ID card or passport).
Requests to delete Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://campinglescruses.com by law, including the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, dehttps://campinglescruses.com Users can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

https://campinglescruses.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring customer information to a country outside the European Union or recognised as “inadequate” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://campinglescruses.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they provide sufficient safeguards under the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: 2016-679).

https://campinglescruses.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of customer information is made known to https://campinglescruses.com, the customer will have to inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform the Customer of the corrective measures taken. In addition, https://campinglescruses.com does not collect any “sensitive data.”

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by https://campinglescruses.com subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within their respective responsibilities and for the purposes recalled above, the main people likely to have access to user data https://campinglescruses.com are primarily agents of our customer service.

For users of a Site https:///campinglescruses.com, we collect the following data that is essential to the operation of the service, and which will be kept for up to 13 months after the end of the contractual relationship:
Name, phone number, email address

https:/campinglescruses.com also collects information that improves the user experience and offers contextualized advice: visit statistics

This data is kept for up to 13 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

No method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage method is completely safe, no matter how hard it gets. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we became aware of a security breach, we would notify affected users so that they could take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether they are at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters related to the security of their account and to provide them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own reporting regulatory obligations.

No personal information of the user of the https://campinglescruses.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of https://campinglescruses.com and its rights would allow the transmission of the information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the https://campinglescruses.com site.

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal and Personal Health Data, https://campinglescruses.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, https://campinglescruses.com. takes all reasonable steps to protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, tampering or destruction.

The https://campinglescruses.com site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with permission to https://campinglescruses.com. However, https://campinglescruses.com does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited in this way, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You may at any time disable these cookies free of charge from the options available to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the user’s browser and stored within the user’s terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the user’s domain name, the user’s Internet access provider, the user’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies are not likely to damage the user’s terminal in any way.

https://campinglescruses.com is likely to process the User’s information about his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches made. This information allows https://campinglescruses.com to improve the content of the Site, the user’s browsing.

With Cookies facilitating the navigation and/or provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can set up his browser to allow him to decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are registered in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. Users can also set up their navigation software so that cookies are accepted or rejected on an ad hoc basis, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in their device. https://campinglescruses.cominforme the User that, in this case, not all features of their navigation software may be available.

If the user refuses to register Cookies in his or her terminal or browser, or if the user removes those registered, the user is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case where https://campinglescruses.com or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings, or the country from which the device appears to be connected to the Internet.

If so, https://campinglescruses.com disclaims any responsibility for the consequences of the degraded operation of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://campinglescruses.com, resulting (i) from the user’s refusal (ii) of the inability for https://campinglescruses.com to register or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation as a result of the User’s choice. For the management of the Cookies and the choices of the user, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s Help menu, which will help you know how the user can change his or her cookie wishes.

At any time, the user can choose to express and modify his or her wishes for Cookies. https://campinglescruses.com will also be able to use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the social network icons Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus on the https://campinglescruses.com Site or in its mobile app and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the website or mobile app of https://campinglescruses.com, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also deposit cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your devices if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the https://campinglescruses.com’s website or mobile app. At any time, however, the User may retract his consent for https://campinglescruses.com to file this type of cookies.

https://campinglescruses.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also called “tags,” or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and GIFs one by one) and deploy them through a specialist web analytics partner that may find themselves (and thus store the relevant information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed in both online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the different pages of it.

This technology allows https://campinglescruses.com to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information viewed), as well as the user’s use of the Site.

The external provider will eventually be able to collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the site’s activity for https://campinglescruses.com, and provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.

Any dispute in relation to the use of the https://campinglescruses.com site is subject to French law. Any claim to stay must be addressed by recommended letter with A.R. 30 days after the stay at Camping Les Cruses – 210 Gineste Road – 07260 Ribes (Joyful)

ut venenatis, elit. elementum eleifend id, leo. mi,